




FOR SALE · CEL-01
Celes Asoke
2-bedroom residence
฿19,800,000
Arrange a private viewing- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- 70 sqm
- Freehold
- BTS Asok · MRT Sukhumvit
This residence at Celes Asoke is a 2-bedroom residence of 70 square metres, fully furnished, with full-height city windows and a bathtub, held directly by Embark Estate. It is tenanted until 18 October 2027; the sale completes with the tenancy in place. It is offered for sale at ฿19,800,000 (with tenants).
The details
- Status
- Tenanted · until 18 October 2027
- Parking
- On request
- Listed
- October 2026
All the facts
- Asking price
- ฿19,800,000 (with tenants)
The building's facilities
Celes Asoke stands at the Asok-Sukhumvit intersection on Asoke Montri Road, developed by Lucky Living Properties through a joint venture with the Singapore-based fund Crescent Investment.




Read more
Celes Asoke stands at the Asok-Sukhumvit intersection on Asoke Montri Road, developed by Lucky Living Properties through a joint venture with the Singapore-based fund Crescent Investment. It is a 40-floor tower of 217 residences, completed in 2020, sitting roughly 110 metres from MRT Sukhumvit and a short walk from BTS Asok. Few addresses in central Bangkok sit on a more connected corner.
The building is freehold, which means outright ownership that passes to heirs rather than a lease that has to be renewed. Foreign buyers can hold freehold units within the foreign quota, which Thai law sets at 49 percent of a building's total saleable floor area, and Embark confirms a unit's quota status at inquiry.
The neighbourhood
Lumphini park-axisLUMPHINI PARK-AXIS
Bangkok's green spine
The Lumphini park-axis runs from Wireless Road through Langsuan and Tonson to Ratchadamri, anchored by the city's largest central park and traced by an MRT-BTS interchange.
- CORRIDORAsok
- NEAREST STATIONBTS Asok · MRT Sukhumvit
Common questions
Is Celes Asoke freehold or leasehold?
Celes Asoke is freehold, which means outright ownership that passes to heirs rather than a lease that has to be renewed. Foreign buyers can hold freehold units within the foreign quota, which Thai law sets at 49 percent of a building's total saleable floor area, and Embark confirms a unit's quota status at inquiry.
Who is the developer of Celes Asoke?
Celes Asoke was developed by Lucky Living Properties, in a joint venture with the Singapore-based fund Crescent Investment.
When was Celes Asoke completed, and how big is it?
Celes Asoke was completed in 2020. It is a 40-floor tower of 217 residences.
How does Embark help with a purchase at Celes Asoke?
Embark advises on resale activity at Celes Asoke as part of our coverage of the Sukhumvit corridor. We source available residences, confirm foreign-quota status, and share current pricing privately, on request.
How do I contact Embark Estate about Celes Asoke?
Ask Embark Estate about Celes Asoke: WhatsApp +66 64 773 5098, LINE @embarkestate or contact@embarkestate.com. We reply within four hours, 9:00 to 19:00 Bangkok time, Monday to Saturday.
Where we stand
What we cover. Branded residences and individual luxury units across the Lumphini park-axis, Sukhumvit corridor, and Riverside.
How we work. Principal-led. A small number of buyers at any given time. A short call first; viewings only after priorities are clear.
What we avoid. High-volume listings, sales pressure, and pushing a unit when another residence fits the buyer better.
By appointment · We reply within the day
More to consider
New towers within a walk
Still being built around the same station. If you would rather buy new and wait, these are the ones to weigh against a finished home.
Same stationSukhumvit · CG Capital · InterContinentalInterContinental Residences Bangkok AsokeCompleting 2029 · 88 units · 32 floorsSee the project
Same stationSukhumvit · SC AssetSTILL Sukhumvit 20Completing September 2028 · 124 units · 30 floorsSee the project
One stop awaySukhumvit · Major DevelopmentMAVISTA Phrom PhongCompleting 2029 · 45 units · 32 floorsSee the project Looking at other residences on the Lumphini park-axis? Browse all residences →